River Valley JH Invitational River Valley High School, Bidwell, OH January 20, 2020 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Fairland | 259.0 | | 2. | Waverly | 242.0 | | 3. | Warren | 225.0 | | 4. | Fort Frye | 175.0 | | 5. | Trimble | 167.0 | | 6. | Jackson | 151.0 | | 7. | Alexander | 133.0 | | 8. | Zane Trace | 96.0 | | 9. | Meigs | 89.0 | | 10. | Waterford | 74.0 | | 11. | River Valley | 61.0 | | 12. | Vinton County | 48.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score |
---|
Seventh Round |
80:1x6 | C.J. Graham (Fairland) pin Ryan Grosselin (Warren) | | 2:15 |
92:1x6 | Zane Pickerrell (Zane Trace) dec. Tanner Allen (Alexander) | | 5-0 |
| Jeremy Williams (Waverly) pin Carter Deck*JACK (X1) | | 2:50 |
| Justin Hartford (Meigs) pin Carlito Long (River Valley) | | 1:00 |
98:1x6 | Ayden Wine (Fairland) pin Hayden Weaver (River Valley) | | 0:16 |
104:1x6 | Jacob Berg (Warren) pin Evan Wilbur (River Valley) | | 0:38 |
| Andrew Blackerby (Vinton County) pin Shane Shadley (Jackson) | | 1:50 |
110:1x6 | Xavier Cunningham (Trimble) maj. dec. Ciarra Riner (Fairland) | | md11-0 |
| Mitchell Rehl (Warren) pin Faith Slaughter*FFRY (X2) | | 2:26 |
| Oscar Baker (Fort Frye) pin Johnathon Blair*WARR (X1) | | 0:29 |
116:2x5 | 1st- Mason Hart (Trimble) dec. Will Callicoat (Fairland) | | 7-3 |
| 3rd- Wyatt Smith (Meigs) maj. dec. Mathais Kesselring (Fort Frye) | | md10-2 |
| 5th-Jack Michael (Alexander) pin Xavery Atencio (Waverly) | | 0:51 |
| 7th-Wyatt Fulton*FFRY (X1) forfeit Brook Hodson (Zane Trace) | | Forfeit |
| 9th-Carleton Jones (Warren) Bye Bye | | Bye |
122:1x6 | Murray Stewart (Fort Frye) pin Jacob Roblero (Meigs) | | 0:20 |
| Jonathan Ankrom (Warren) dec. Storm Davis (Zane Trace) | | 8-4 |
128:1x6 | Brayden Markin (Trimble) dec. Quinten Cremeans (Fairland) | | 7-3 |
| Dallas Downs (Waverly) pin Jocelynn Malone (Alexander) | | 4:27 |
| Levi Wood (River Valley) maj. dec. Aiden Colopy (Zane Trace) | | md12-2 |
134:1x6 | Aden Strahler (Warren) pin Graham Baker (Fort Frye) | | 0:49 |
| Ryan Taylor (Jackson) pin Abby Green (Waverly) | | 1:08 |
142:1x6 | Dylan Vandyke (Trimble) maj. dec. Kylee Tait (Warren) | | md8-0 |
| Bryce Dulaney (Jackson) pin Grant Collier (Vinton County) | | 1:16 |
| Rayden Bumgardner (Waverly) pin Ross Schultheis (Fort Frye) | | 0:56 |
150:1x6 | Dylan Taylor (Waterford) pin Cayden Snyder (Jackson) | | 1:16 |
| Daniel Leedy (Waverly) pin Jordan Causey*JACK (X1) | | 0:35 |
| Ethan Berg (Warren) pin Roy Kirkendall (Vinton County) | | 3:55 |
160:1x6 | Cameron Oberholzer (Alexander) pin Christian Hardy (Fairland) | | 2:26 |
| Tyler Carter (Jackson) pin Wyatt Kauff (Meigs) | | 1:15 |
172:2x5 | 1st-Coleton Gililand (Warren) dec. Jace Gecowetz (Waverly) | | 6-2 |
| 3rd- Mark Maue (Fairland) pin Braden Tuttle (Alexander) | | 0:15 |
| 5th-Adam Eblin*ALEX (X1) pin Mike Baker*JACK (X2) | | 1:53 |
| 7th-Dylan Stone*FAIR (X3) dec. Kelson Mullins (Jackson) | | 4-1 |
| 9th-Brendan Clagg (River Valley) pin Quentin Smith (Meigs) | | 4:42 |
205:2x4 | 1st-Davey Adkins (Waverly) pin Judson Cooper (Waterford) | | 0:48 |
| 3rd- Ryan Mcclain (Fairland) pin Hayden Graves*WAVE (X1) | | 0:33 |
| 5th-Scottie Mendoza (Jackson) pin Castle Tackett (River Valley) | | 1:37 |
| 7th-Mason Parsons (Vinton County) Bye Bye | | Bye |
245:1x6 | Morgan Smith (Fort Frye) pin William Madden (Waverly) | | 1:43 |
|
Sixth Round |
92:1x6 | Zane Pickerrell (Zane Trace) pin Carter Deck*JACK (X1) | | 0:46 |
| Jeremy Williams (Waverly) pin Carlito Long (River Valley) | | 4:07 |
| Tanner Allen (Alexander) pin Justin Hartford (Meigs) | | 0:28 |
104:1x6 | Andrew Blackerby (Vinton County) pin Evan Wilbur (River Valley) | | 2:04 |
110:1x6 | Xavier Cunningham (Trimble) pin Faith Slaughter*FFRY (X2) | | 0:20 |
| Oscar Baker (Fort Frye) pin Mitchell Rehl (Warren) | | 4:16 |
| Ciarra Riner (Fairland) pin Johnathon Blair*WARR (X1) | | 0:24 |
116:2x5 | Will Callicoat (Fairland) forfeit Brook Hodson (Zane Trace) | | Forfeit |
| Mathais Kesselring (Fort Frye) pin Xavery Atencio (Waverly) | | 0:25 |
| Jack Michael (Alexander) dec. Wyatt Fulton*FFRY (X1) | | 14-7 |
| Mason Hart (Trimble) pin Wyatt Smith (Meigs) | | 2:01 |
122:1x6 | Storm Davis (Zane Trace) pin Jewel Leslie Dalton (Waverly) | | 1:04 |
| Murray Stewart (Fort Frye) dec. Jonathan Ankrom (Warren) | | 4-1 |
128:1x6 | Brayden Markin (Trimble) pin Jocelynn Malone (Alexander) | | 0:48 |
| Levi Wood (River Valley) pin Dallas Downs (Waverly) | | 3:10 |
| Quinten Cremeans (Fairland) pin Aiden Colopy (Zane Trace) | | 1:19 |
134:1x6 | Graham Baker (Fort Frye) pin Ryan Taylor (Jackson) | | 1:45 |
142:1x6 | Dylan Vandyke (Trimble) tech. fall Rayden Bumgardner (Waverly) | | tf16-0 |
| Ross Schultheis (Fort Frye) dec. Bryce Dulaney (Jackson) | | 8-7 |
| Kylee Tait (Warren) pin Grant Collier (Vinton County) | | 1:09 |
150:1x6 | Dylan Taylor (Waterford) pin Jordan Causey*JACK (X1) | | 1:00 |
| Daniel Leedy (Waverly) pin Roy Kirkendall (Vinton County) | | 2:18 |
| Cayden Snyder (Jackson) tech. fall Ethan Berg (Warren) | | tf15-0 |
160:1x6 | Cameron Oberholzer (Alexander) pin Caleb Goodspeed (Waverly) | | 1:15 |
| Christian Hardy (Fairland) pin Tyler Carter (Jackson) | | 1:17 |
172:2x5 | Mark Maue (Fairland) pin Kelson Mullins (Jackson) | | 0:32 |
| Jace Gecowetz (Waverly) dec. Adam Eblin*ALEX (X1) | | 12-6 |
| Braden Tuttle (Alexander) pin Dylan Stone*FAIR (X3) | | 2:00 |
| Coleton Gililand (Warren) pin Brendan Clagg (River Valley) | | 0:36 |
205:2x4 | Davey Adkins (Waverly) pin Hayden Graves*WAVE (X1) | | 1:04 |
| Judson Cooper (Waterford) pin Ryan Mcclain (Fairland) | | 0:32 |
| Scottie Mendoza (Jackson) Bye Bye | | Bye |
| Castle Tackett (River Valley) forfeit Mason Parsons (Vinton County) | | Forfeit |
245:1x6 | Morgan Smith (Fort Frye) pin Eli Slaughter*FFRY (X1) | | 0:54 |
|
Fourth Round |
116:2x5 | Xavery Atencio (Waverly) forfeit Brook Hodson (Zane Trace) | | Forfeit |
| Mathais Kesselring (Fort Frye) forfeit Carleton Jones (Warren) | | Forfeit |
| Mason Hart (Trimble) pin Jack Michael (Alexander) | | 4:29 |
172:2x5 | Jace Gecowetz (Waverly) pin Kelson Mullins (Jackson) | | 4:18 |
| Adam Eblin*ALEX (X1) pin Quentin Smith (Meigs) | | 0:14 |
| Coleton Gililand (Warren) pin Dylan Stone*FAIR (X3) | | 1:27 |
| Mike Baker*JACK (X2) pin Brendan Clagg (River Valley) | | 1:02 |
|
Third Round |
92:1x6 | Zane Pickerrell (Zane Trace) pin Justin Hartford (Meigs) | | 0:47 |
| Carlito Long (River Valley) pin Carter Deck*JACK (X1) | | 0:35 |
| Tanner Allen (Alexander) pin Jeremy Williams (Waverly) | | 0:21 |
98:1x6 | Landon Swinning (Waverly) pin Hayden Weaver (River Valley) | | 1:29 |
104:1x6 | Andrew Blackerby (Vinton County) pin Jacob Berg (Warren) | | 1:58 |
110:1x6 | Xavier Cunningham (Trimble) pin Johnathon Blair*WARR (X1) | | 0:41 |
| Oscar Baker (Fort Frye) pin Faith Slaughter*FFRY (X2) | | 0:27 |
| Ciarra Riner (Fairland) pin Mitchell Rehl (Warren) | | 1:34 |
116:2x5 | Will Callicoat (Fairland) tech. fall Mathais Kesselring (Fort Frye) | | tf18-2 |
| Xavery Atencio (Waverly) forfeit Carleton Jones (Warren) | | Forfeit |
| Wyatt Smith (Meigs) maj. dec. Wyatt Fulton*FFRY (X1) | | md18-6 |
122:1x6 | Jacob Roblero (Meigs) pin Jewel Leslie Dalton (Waverly) | | 4:29 |
| Murray Stewart (Fort Frye) pin Storm Davis (Zane Trace) | | 3:16 |
128:1x6 | Brayden Markin (Trimble) pin Aiden Colopy (Zane Trace) | | 0:36 |
| Levi Wood (River Valley) pin Jocelynn Malone (Alexander) | | 3:57 |
| Quinten Cremeans (Fairland) pin Dallas Downs (Waverly) | | 1:19 |
134:1x6 | Aden Strahler (Warren) pin Ryan Taylor (Jackson) | | 0:17 |
142:1x6 | Dylan Vandyke (Trimble) pin Grant Collier (Vinton County) | | 0:49 |
| Rayden Bumgardner (Waverly) pin Bryce Dulaney (Jackson) | | 2:05 |
| Kylee Tait (Warren) dec. Ross Schultheis (Fort Frye) | | 8-6 |
150:1x6 | Dylan Taylor (Waterford) pin Ethan Berg (Warren) | | 0:41 |
| Jordan Causey*JACK (X1) dec. Roy Kirkendall (Vinton County) | | 11-6 |
| Cayden Snyder (Jackson) pin Daniel Leedy (Waverly) | | 0:07 |
160:1x6 | Cameron Oberholzer (Alexander) maj. dec. Tyler Carter (Jackson) | | md10-2 |
| Wyatt Kauff (Meigs) pin Caleb Goodspeed (Waverly) | | 0:52 |
172:2x5 | Mark Maue (Fairland) pin Adam Eblin*ALEX (X1) | | 0:36 |
| Jace Gecowetz (Waverly) pin Quentin Smith (Meigs) | | 0:20 |
| Braden Tuttle (Alexander) pin Brendan Clagg (River Valley) | | 0:58 |
| Coleton Gililand (Warren) dec. Mike Baker*JACK (X2) | | 13-6 |
205:2x4 | Scottie Mendoza (Jackson) pin Castle Tackett (River Valley) | | 0:27 |
| Davey Adkins (Waverly) dec. Judson Cooper (Waterford) | | 10-4 |
| Ryan Mcclain (Fairland) pin Mason Parsons (Vinton County) | | 1:18 |
|
Second Round |
80:1x6 | C.J. Graham (Fairland) pin Mason Idleman (Alexander) | | 0:52 |
92:1x6 | Zane Pickerrell (Zane Trace) pin Carlito Long (River Valley) | | 1:19 |
| Justin Hartford (Meigs) pin Jeremy Williams (Waverly) | | 2:47 |
| Tanner Allen (Alexander) pin Carter Deck*JACK (X1) | | 0:54 |
104:1x6 | Jacob Berg (Warren) pin Shane Shadley (Jackson) | | 2:58 |
110:1x6 | Xavier Cunningham (Trimble) pin Oscar Baker (Fort Frye) | | 1:04 |
| Mitchell Rehl (Warren) pin Johnathon Blair*WARR (X1) | | 4:00 |
| Ciarra Riner (Fairland) pin Faith Slaughter*FFRY (X2) | | 0:27 |
116:2x5 | Will Callicoat (Fairland) forfeit Carleton Jones (Warren) | | Forfeit |
| Mathais Kesselring (Fort Frye) pin Brook Hodson (Zane Trace) | | 0:42 |
| Mason Hart (Trimble) maj. dec. Wyatt Fulton*FFRY (X1) | | md12-2 |
122:1x6 | Storm Davis (Zane Trace) pin Jacob Roblero (Meigs) | | 0:19 |
| Jonathan Ankrom (Warren) pin Jewel Leslie Dalton (Waverly) | | 0:37 |
128:1x6 | Brayden Markin (Trimble) tech. fall Levi Wood (River Valley) | | tf15-0 |
| Aiden Colopy (Zane Trace) pin Dallas Downs (Waverly) | | 1:03 |
| Quinten Cremeans (Fairland) pin Jocelynn Malone (Alexander) | | 0:22 |
134:1x6 | Aden Strahler (Warren) pin Abby Green (Waverly) | | 1:24 |
142:1x6 | Dylan Vandyke (Trimble) pin Bryce Dulaney (Jackson) | | 0:22 |
| Ross Schultheis (Fort Frye) pin Grant Collier (Vinton County) | | 2:15 |
| Rayden Bumgardner (Waverly) pin Kylee Tait (Warren) | | 1:29 |
150:1x6 | Dylan Taylor (Waterford) pin Roy Kirkendall (Vinton County) | | 1:01 |
| Ethan Berg (Warren) dec. Daniel Leedy (Waverly) | | 6-2 |
| Cayden Snyder (Jackson) pin Jordan Causey*JACK (X1) | | 3:28 |
160:1x6 | Cameron Oberholzer (Alexander) pin Wyatt Kauff (Meigs) | | 1:05 |
| Christian Hardy (Fairland) pin Caleb Goodspeed (Waverly) | | 1:07 |
172:2x5 | Mark Maue (Fairland) pin Quentin Smith (Meigs) | | 1:10 |
| Adam Eblin*ALEX (X1) pin Kelson Mullins (Jackson) | | 2:08 |
| Braden Tuttle (Alexander) pin Mike Baker*JACK (X2) | | 4:09 |
| Dylan Stone*FAIR (X3) pin Brendan Clagg (River Valley) | | 2:18 |
205:2x4 | Judson Cooper (Waterford) pin Scottie Mendoza (Jackson) | | 0:15 |
| Davey Adkins (Waverly) pin Castle Tackett (River Valley) | | 0:50 |
| Ryan Mcclain (Fairland) pin Hayden Graves*WAVE (X1) | | 0:14 |
245:1x6 | William Madden (Waverly) pin Eli Slaughter*FFRY (X1) | | 0:26 |
|
First Round |
80:1x6 | Ryan Grosselin (Warren) dec. Mason Idleman (Alexander) | | 9-2 |
92:1x6 | Zane Pickerrell (Zane Trace) pin Jeremy Williams (Waverly) | | 1:00 |
| Justin Hartford (Meigs) pin Carter Deck*JACK (X1) | | 4:23 |
| Tanner Allen (Alexander) pin Carlito Long (River Valley) | | 1:26 |
98:1x6 | Landon Swinning (Waverly) dec. Ayden Wine (Fairland) | | 7-4 |
104:1x6 | Shane Shadley (Jackson) pin Evan Wilbur (River Valley) | | 4:26 |
110:1x6 | Xavier Cunningham (Trimble) pin Mitchell Rehl (Warren) | | 1:57 |
| Johnathon Blair*WARR (X1) pin Faith Slaughter*FFRY (X2) | | 1:00 |
| Ciarra Riner (Fairland) pin Oscar Baker (Fort Frye) | | 1:21 |
116:2x5 | Will Callicoat (Fairland) pin Xavery Atencio (Waverly) | | 0:45 |
| Brook Hodson (Zane Trace) forfeit Carleton Jones (Warren) | | Forfeit |
| Wyatt Smith (Meigs) maj. dec. Jack Michael (Alexander) | | md15-7 |
122:1x6 | Murray Stewart (Fort Frye) pin Jewel Leslie Dalton (Waverly) | | 1:20 |
| Jonathan Ankrom (Warren) pin Jacob Roblero (Meigs) | | 1:14 |
128:1x6 | Brayden Markin (Trimble) pin Dallas Downs (Waverly) | | 1:13 |
| Aiden Colopy (Zane Trace) pin Jocelynn Malone (Alexander) | | 0:26 |
| Quinten Cremeans (Fairland) pin Levi Wood (River Valley) | | 1:55 |
134:1x6 | Graham Baker (Fort Frye) pin Abby Green (Waverly) | | 1:01 |
142:1x6 | Dylan Vandyke (Trimble) pin Ross Schultheis (Fort Frye) | | 0:56 |
| Rayden Bumgardner (Waverly) pin Grant Collier (Vinton County) | | 0:33 |
| Kylee Tait (Warren) pin Bryce Dulaney (Jackson) | | 0:33 |
150:1x6 | Dylan Taylor (Waterford) pin Daniel Leedy (Waverly) | | 0:59 |
| Ethan Berg (Warren) pin Jordan Causey*JACK (X1) | | 0:27 |
| Cayden Snyder (Jackson) pin Roy Kirkendall (Vinton County) | | 1:25 |
160:1x6 | Tyler Carter (Jackson) pin Caleb Goodspeed (Waverly) | | 0:13 |
| Christian Hardy (Fairland) pin Wyatt Kauff (Meigs) | | 1:20 |
172:2x5 | Jace Gecowetz (Waverly) pin Mark Maue (Fairland) | | 1:21 |
| Kelson Mullins (Jackson) pin Quentin Smith (Meigs) | | 1:07 |
| Coleton Gililand (Warren) dec. Braden Tuttle (Alexander) | | 6-3 |
| Mike Baker*JACK (X2) pin Dylan Stone*FAIR (X3) | | 1:06 |
205:2x4 | Judson Cooper (Waterford) pin Castle Tackett (River Valley) | | 0:20 |
| Davey Adkins (Waverly) pin Scottie Mendoza (Jackson) | | 1:14 |
| Hayden Graves*WAVE (X1) pin Mason Parsons (Vinton County) | | 3:39 |
|
TimeStamp: 01-20-2020 13:53:54 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2020 |